Elected Officials
Congressman Michael Burgess
State Senator Jane Nelson
State Senator Pat Fallon
State Representative Tan Parker
State Representative Lynn Stuckey
State Representative Jared Patterson
Kronda (Former School Board Member)&Jeff Thimesch
Hon. Andy (Denton County Judge) & Ginger Eads
Hon. Hugh Coleman, Denton County Commissioner
Hon. Ron Marchant, Denton County Commissioner
Hon. Dianne Edmondson, Denton County Commissioner
Paul Johnson, District Attorney
Hon. Rudy Durham, Mayor City of Lewisville
Hon. Charlotte Wilcox, Mayor City of Highland Village & Terry
Hon. Lynn Clark, Mayor Town of Hickory
Hon. Michael Barnhart, Mayor of Lake Dallas
Hon. Mary Horn, Former Denton County Judge
Jayne Howell, Denton County Republican Party Chair
Hon. Mike (Double Oak Mayor) & Treva Donnelly
Hon. Scooter Gierisch, Mayor of Roanoke
Hon. Bill Heidman, Mayor of Corinth
Hon. Nick Sanders, Mayor of Trophy Club
Hon. Ron Robertson, Mayor of Copper Canyon
Hon. Barbara Flemings (Highland Village City Council) & James Fleming
Hon. T.J & Tanya Gilmore(Lewisville City Council and Republican Pct Chair)
Hon. Tom Heslep, Highland Village City Council
Hon. Dan Jaworski, Highland Village City Council
Hon. Jon Kixmiller, Highland Village City Council
Hon. Kristen Green, Lewisville City Council
Hon. Tracee Elrod, Hickory Creek Town Council
Hon. Ian Theodore, Hickory Creek Town Council
Hon Chris Gordon, Hickory Creek Town Council
Hon. Richard Dupree, Hickory Creek Town Council
Hon. Andi Nolan, Lake Dallas City Council
Hon. Cheryl McClain, Lake Dallas City Council
Hon. Michael Nowels, Shady Shores City Council
Hon. Gerard Hudspeth(Denton City Councilman)
Hon. Michelle French, Tax Assessor Collector
Hon. Tracy Murphree, Denton County Sheriff
Hon. Juli Luke, Denton County Clerk
Hon. David Trantham, District Clerk
Hon. Johnny Hammons, Denton County Constable, Pct 1
Michael Truitt, Denton County Constable Pct 2
Jerry Raburn & Avie Raburn, Denton County Constable, Pct 3
Danny Fletcher, Denton County Constable Elect Pct 4
Dan Rochelle, Denton County Constable Elect Pct 3
Doug Boydston Denton County Constable Pct 5
Richard & Leslee Bachus, Denton County Constable Pct 6
Tim Burch, Denton County Constable Precinct 4
Angie Cox, LISD School Board Trustee)Republican Precinct Chair
Allison Lassahn, LISD School Board Trustee
Katherine Sells LISD School Board Trustee
Kristi Hassett LISD School Board Trustee
Jenny Proznik LISD School Board Trustee
Tracy Scott Miller LISD School Board Trustee & Melissa Miller
Russ Kerbow, (Former Lewisville Police Chief)
Hon. Myra Crownover(Former State Representative)
Hon. Ron (Former State Representative)Simmons
Hon. Dean (Former Mayor of Lewisville) & Cathy Ueckert
Hon. Jody Smith(Former mayor of Flower Mound)
Hon. Tom Hayden (Former Mayor of Flower Mound)
Hon. Sue Temjl(Former Mayor of Copper Canyon)
Hon. Tony Marino (Former Mayor of Lake Dallas)
Hon. John Mahalik, Former Carrollton City Council
Hon. Ronni & Terry Cade, Former City Council Person Lewisville Republican Precinct Chair
Hon. Jim Carter, Former Denton County Commissioner
Hon. Austin Adams, (Former Mayor, Highland Village)
Hon. Diane Costa(Former Mayor, Highland Village
Trisha Sheffield (Former LISD School Board Member)
Kathy Duke, former LISD School Board Member
Hon. Jody Smith (Former Mayor of Flower Mound)
Hon. Mark Wise Kris Wise, Former Flower Mound Council Member
Hon. Jason L. Webb, Former Flower Mound Council Member
Community Leaders
Scott & Stacy Austin
Jim Attrell
Kathy Beahm
Ray & Earma Bowens
Richard Mueller and Barbie Barta
Jean Bassinger
Marion Bluett
Buddy Bonner
Chris Bright
Joyce Brown
Ruby Brown
Alex & Mary Beth Buck
Jeri Buckner
Sandy Burrough
Yolanda Carpenter
R. L. & Brenda Crawford
Jean and Leon Campbell
Kathy Carrington & Gene Perry, Republican Leader
Mrs. Dorothy Chew
Kay Copeland
Shirley Crouch
Brian Cree
Phyllis Dunn
Sidney & Cokie Eads
Winston Edmondson
Lisa Elliott
Chuck & Lori Elsey
Jo Ann Ely
Charles & Elaine Emery
Sheryl English
Lori & Mike Fickling
Penny Glover
Steve Griffin
Mike Green
Wilbur and Karen Gregory
Vernell Gregg
Maxine Griggs
Alma Hall
Richard Hayes
Tina Heard
David Hernandez, Republican Precinct Chair
Donna Hernandez
Joe Irick
Cynthia Jackson
John & Mary Jennings
Gloria Johnson
Quentas & Felicia Jones
Reginald & Derba Jones
Charlie & Donna Kearns
Dr. Charles Ku
Emma & Mack Lane
Richard & Lynda Lemons
Gary Lewis
Brenda Maguire
Robin Maguire
Luis & Camille Maldonado
Jay Marks
Joan Mazza
Patti MC Coy
Marta Menn
Dena (Denton GOP Chaplain, Republican Precinct Chair) & David Meek
Herbert & Brenda Mitchell
Charles & Kathy Mitchell
Darin & Tonia Mitchell
Marie Moore
Charlotte Mooneyham
Helen Nelson
Connie Niedzwiecki
Pat Peyton
Ann Pomykal
Carmen Prince (Precinct Chair)
Cindy & Marcus Pritchett
Willie Rainwater
Barbara Redmon
Keith & Rhonda Reinacher
Ty Sandford
Ben & Jean Smith
Ronnie Smith
Sherry Sargent
Arleen Spain
Allison Stamey
Richard Steenson
Donna Stewart
Scott & Donna Tarwater
Brenda Taylor
Roshunda Thomas
Marsha Thompson
Lonnie & Myrtle Tipton
Alvin Turner
Kathy Uhlich
Tom Washington
Chris Watts
Fred & Australia Whitfield
Bob & Terry Widmer
Billy and Josephine Winfield